Roster
No. | Name | Pos. | Ht. | *Yr. | Hometown (Previous) |
0 | Kaitlyn Weber | GK | 5-07 | So. | Medford, OR (South Medford HS) |
1 | Hanalyn Sypher | GK | 5-04 | So. | Beaverton, OR (Westview HS) |
2 | Kia Hemenway | F | 5-05 | So. | Cottage Grove, OR (Cottage Grove HS) |
3 | Mariana Rodriguez | MF | 5-03 | So | Eugene, OR (Willamette HS) |
4 | Claire Burns | DF | 5-07 | Fr. | Eugene, OR (South Eugene HS) |
6 | Alia Donley | DF | 5-02 | So. | Wasilla, AK (Mat-Su Career & Tech HS) |
8 | Cassandra Ericson | DF | 5-06 | Fr. | Eugene, OR (North Eugene HS) |
9 | Megan Dodson | MF | 5-05 | Fr. | West Linn, OR (Clackamas Web Academy HS) |
10 | Aja Bumpus | DF | 5-05 | Fr. | Corvallis, OR (Corvallis HS) |
11 | Yuuyu Suzuki | MF | 5-03 | Fr. | Maebashi, Gunma Japan (Maebashi Ikuei HS) |
12 | Jessie Scott | DF | 5-06 | So. | Eagle River, AK (Eagle River HS) |
13 | Danielle VanOrd | F | 5-04 | So. | Anchorage, AK (Bartlett HS) |
14 | Morgan Richards | DF | 5-06 | So. | Roseburg, OR (Roseburg HS) |
17 | Linsey Garcia | DF | 5-05 | Fr. | Chico, CA (Chico HS) |
18 | Bailey Johnson | F | 5-08 | Fr. | Idaho Falls, ID (Skyline HS) |
19 | Autumn Straub | DF | 5-04 | So. | Anchorage, AK (Robert Service HS) |
20 | Moe Sato | MF | 5-05 | Fr. | Maebashi, Gunma Japan (Maebashi Ikuei HS) |
21 | Brittany Smith | F | 5-07 | Fr. | Eugene, OR (North Eugene HS) |
*-Soccer eligibility year
Head Coach: Erica Mertz (5th Year)
Assistant Coaches: Harley Hix, Kristine Dunne
2017
No. | Name | Pos. | Ht. | *Yr. | Hometown (Previous) |
00 | Kaitlyn Weber | GK | 5-07 | Fr. | Medford, OR (South Medford HS) |
1 | Hanalyn Sypher | GK | 5-04 | Fr. | Beaverton, OR (Westview HS) |
2 | Sydney Holborow | F | 5-02 | Fr. | Roseburg, OR (Roseburg HS) |
3 | Mariana Rodriguez | MF | 5-03 | Fr. | Eugene, OR (Willamette HS) |
4 | Calysta Susu Mago | F | 5-02 | So. | Ashland, OR (Ashland HS) |
6 | Alia Donley | MF | 5-02 | Fr. | Wasilla, AK (Mat-Su Career & Tech HS) |
7 | Kyla Ganchan Romero | DF | 5-05 | So. | Reno, NV (Wooster HS) |
9 | Amelia Williams | F | 5-04 | Fr. | Spanaway, WA (Sumner HS) |
10 | Madison Lee | DF | 5-06 | Fr. | Roseburg, OR (Roseburg HS) |
11 | Clarissa Henderson | MF | 5-07 | Fr. | Twin Falls, ID (Canyon Ridge HS) |
12 | Jessie Scott | DF | 5-06 | Fr. | Eagle River, AK (Eagle River HS) |
13 | Danielle VanOrd | F | 5-04 | Fr. | Anchorage, AK (Bartlett HS) |
14 | Morgan Richards | DF | 5-06 | Fr. | Roseburg, OR (Roseburg HS) |
15 | Kia Hemenway | F | 5-05 | Fr. | Cottage Grove, OR (Cottage Grove HS) |
16 | Callie Lambert | F | 5-10 | Fr. | Beaverton, OR (Quincy HS) |
19 | Autumn Straub | DF | 5-04 | Fr. | Anchorage, AK (Robert Service HS) |
22 | Kalea Nyby | MF | 5-06 | Fr. | Eugene, OR (Sheldon HS) |
23 | Gwyn Anderson | MF | 5-10 | Fr. | Everett, WA (Everett HS) |
27 | Shelbi Phillips | DF | 5-06 | Fr. | Eugene, OR (Churchill HS) |
*-Soccer eligibility year
Head Coach: Erica Mertz (4th Year)
Assistant Coach: Melanie Trumbull
Assistant Coach: Harley Hix
5-07 |